Click to go to The Matilda Company WelcomeClick to go view your Shopping Cart or CheckoutClick to go to WishlistClick to go Madame Alexander Help Desk
Robert Tonner Dolls | Gene Dolls | Kish Dolls | Marie Osmond Dolls | M.I. Hummel | Tiffany Style Lamps | See All Collections


Madame Alexander Home Perfect Gifts Fast Shipping Customer Service

 


Madame Alexander
Personalize Your Doll


Madame Alexander
Catalog Directory


All New Dolls for 2016

Madame Alexander Dolls
Events & Special Moments


Matilda Exclusives Dolls

Alexandra Fairchild Ford
Fashion Dolls


Madame Alexander
Cissy Dolls


Madame Alexander Dolls
Grow, Play, Collect


Doll Care and Repair

Madame Alexander
Figurines & Gifts


Sign Up for News & Offers


Privacy Policy


At The Matilda Company, your right to privacy is very important to us. Below are the guidelines we use for protecting the information you provide us during a visit to our Internet site MatildaCompany.com. We have posted this information to let you know what kind of information we collect, how that information is used and what choices you have regarding our use of your personal information

The online store at MatildaCompany.com is designed to give you control over the privacy of your credit card information, name, address, e-mail and any other information you provide us. We offer the industry standard security measures available through your browser called SSL (secure socket layer) encryption that ensures safe Internet transmission of your personal information. If at any time you would like to make a purchase but would rather give your credit card information to a representative over the telephone, you may do so by calling 1-800-298-3339. When you place an order for merchandise on the Matilda Company site, you will be asked for certain personal information such as your name, address, email address and your credit card information required to process the order. The secure processing of credit card transactions when shopping at MatildaCompany.com is done by a proprietary authentication system.

You may receive promotional emails from us. If you do not want to receive such mailings, simply click on the "unsubscribe" link in any email, or send an email to customerservice@matildacompany.com. Although most requests will be processed immediately, please allow up to two weeks to fully process your request through our systems.

The Matilda Company has no desire or intent to invade your privacy while using the MatildaCompany.com site. The Matilda Company does NOT share your information.

At The Matilda Company, we use "cookies" to maintain your shopping experience in our online store. A cookie is a small data file that is automatically sent to your web browser from a web server and stored on your computer's hard drive. They help you navigate our site more easily. Our use of this technology does not mean that we automatically know any information about you. We might be able to ascertain what type of computer you are using or your Internet service protocol (ISP address), but beyond that, our use of cookies is designed only to provide you with a better experience while using MatildaCompany.com..

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act imposes certain restrictions on Web sites directed at children under 13 that collect information on those children, and on Web sites that knowingly collect information on children under 13. We do NOT knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13 on our Web site. No one under the age of 18 should submit any personal information to this or any other Web site without the consent of a parent or guardian.



Top of Page



Back to the page you came from

Email Us Email Us  |  Terms of Use  |  Privacy Policy  © 1996-2016, The Matilda Company